Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
About Digital Art / Hobbyist Official Beta Tester Naseki15/Female/Unknown Group :iconkemu-p-fanclub: KEMU-P-FANCLUB
***PANDORA VOXX***
Recent Activity
Deviant for 2 Years
7 Month Premium Membership
Statistics 688 Deviations 50,339 Comments 36,510 Pageviews

deviantID



Sicilienne - Gabriel Fauré






"Everyone is different and unique, and the same."



NICKNAME: Thacchi
GENDER: Female
DATE OF BIRTH: 12th October 1998
RACE: European and East-Asian
MAJOR INTERESTS: Science (especially chemistry, pathology and anatomy), deep thinking/philosophising, art (manga, surrealism, dark themes)
FAVOURITE MUSIC GENRES: Rock, classical (and sountracks), jazz




I'm one of the few people here who still makes common sense, apparently. Mostly known for being "so serious", and I personally think I am indeed more serious than others.

Ambitious, diligent, semi-perfectionist, highly intelligent (120 IQ points), mentally and apparently physically strong, calm and quiet. I know you want me.

I also love red.

OTHER COMPLETELY UNIMPORTANT FACTS












  • 170cm/5'7" tall.
  • I hate bringing up my past, don't talk about it to me. I was born, and that's all you need to know.
  • I act the same way to everyone.
  • My life goal is to somehow change the world.
  • No fanfictions for me.
  • Comics and manga aren't really my thing either.
  • Actually I only like educational books.
  • Am I the only one who doesn't feel miserable about their life?
  • I'm mostly attracted to characters with an interesting personality or I can relate to. Appearance doesn't matter much to me.
  • There are three things I hate A LOT:
    • Being called useless and looked down on. How nice to be underestimated.
    • People who keep on whining about their problems. Go solve them already, geez.
    • People who don't stick to their beliefs and/or keep changing their mind. You will lose respect from me.


Perfection doesn't exist. However, aiming for perfection is incredible. You're going for the impossible.
Even when you accomplish your greatest goal, it's not perfect. You can keep on adjusting and adjusting, but perfection will always be far away from you.

In short, perfection itself is uninteresting, but the infinite road to perfection is fascinating.
Anyway, it's also imperfection that makes this world so fun to live in.

M I S C E L L A N E O U S



:bulletorange: OFFICIAL D.I.N.E.R MEMBERS :bulletorange:
:icondeni-maize::iconippotsk::iconnaseki::icongredellelle::iconroello-g:

:bulletorange: CLOSEST FRIENDS :bulletorange:
:iconwotsit123::iconspashai::iconpinkgoku::iconluxbot19::iconrainbowsamaa:

And DINER, of course

:bulletorange:BIGGEST INSPIRATIONS ON DA :bulletorange:
:iconblackstar1925::iconcocoroll::icondemitasse-lover::iconippotsk::iconklaufir::iconslyvanie::iconyassui:

:bulletorange:OTHER RAD ARTISTS :bulletorange:
:iconcrayon-chewer::iconkaoracchi::iconlanrot::iconnargyle::iconnuriko-kun::iconreluin::iconsarahbillyboy::iconshidukisayaka::iconsutoraiki::icontinyglow:

I read your comments 8D by ILoveKnucklesShadowplease BROWSE the gallery by StampsByNeekkoLaughatfailtrolls by prosaixdigital-artists stamp by CookiemagiKRADWIMPS is love by flyingcorpseintheskyFavorite Characters Stamp by Stamp221'science' stamp by streamline69Emo Stamp by hellogothicSherlock by 1stClassStampsAccelerator stamp by Superpluplush
Stein stamp by SuperpluplushSpirit stamp by Superpluplushmaka stamp by Superpluplush
Roy Mustang Phone stamp by Kaze-yoZolf J. Kimbley by Gilligan-StampsIzumi Curtis by Gilligan-StampsGreed_Istamp by CalamityJade
STAMP: Summertime Record - Kegerou Project by MikuFregapaneShintaro Kisaragi Stamp by Gasai-Yuki13
There's no Kenjirou but he's my favourite Kagepro character okay?




Groups

Visitors

G R E E D




W O R K S P A C E






Hardware: HP ENVY m6, Wacom Bamboo Fun Pen & Touch Medium, iMac Snow Leopard (not used for art though)
____________________________________________

Software: Easy Paint Tool SAI and Photoshop CS2

Photo updated: Feb 23 2014

A N i M E


























I ADORE
- Fullmetal Alchemist
- Kagerou Project
- Neru Project ((Oshiire-P's songs))
- Raildex
- Soul Eater
____________________________________________

I love
- Durarara!!
- Magi
____________________________________________

Currently watching
- Mekakucity Actors
- Soul Eater Not!
- Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta
____________________________________________

Currently reading
- Fullmetal Alchemist
- Kagerou Days
- Shuuen no Shiori

Click here for the full list

You're going to a place that's 100-500 km farther. How would you like to go? 

35%
8 deviants said By car
17%
4 deviants said By train
13%
3 deviants said By plane
9%
2 deviants said On foot
9%
2 deviants said By bike
9%
2 deviants said By bus
4%
1 deviant said By boat/ship, if it's included
4%
1 deviant said Other (please comment)

Webcam

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
Hidden by Owner
Hidden by Owner
Hidden by Owner
Hidden by Owner
Hidden by Owner
Add a Comment: